Committees

ISPN Committees

Awards Committee • Communications & Marketing Committee • Conference Committee • Diversity and Equity Committee  Finance Committee • Membership Committee •  Nominations Committee •  Newsletter • Policy Committee
 

Committee Chairs and Members

AWARDS COMMITTEE

Moniaree Jones - Chair

  • Abir Bekhet
  • Neelam Chanda
  • Larisa King
  • Julie Knauff
  • Heeyoung Lee
  • Elisa Stephens
  • Robert Westerman
  • Rhonda Schwindt (Board Liaison)

 

Return to the top of the page

 

COMMUNICATIONS & MARKETING COMMITTEE

Steven Pryjmachuk - Chair 

  • Elaine Darst
  • Faye Gary
  • Cynthia Handrup
  • April Lawrence
  • Pamela Minarik
  • Fabienne Williams
  • Shawn Gallagher and Ukamaka Oruche (Board Liaisons)  

Return to the top of the page

 

CONFERENCE COMMITTEE

Susan Glodstein - Chair
Kim Stack - Co-Chair

  • Allison Brauch
  • Karan Kverno
  • Pam Lusk
  • Kimberly Miller-Wenning
  • Fatima Ramos-Marcuse
  • Autumn Roque
  • Briana Snyder
  • Sara Edmund (Board Liaison)

Return to the top of the page

 

DIVERSITY, EQUITY, & INCLUSION COMMITTEE

Patty Wilson - Co-Chair
Mia Pasini - Co-Chair

  • Raphael Bibiu
  • Dawn Bounds
  • Lilian Bravo
  • Kim Butts
  • Joe Carrillo
  • Chantell Dunlop
  • Pamela Galehouse
  • Faye Gary
  • Elizabeth Goldsby
  • Sara Haan
  • Stephanie Hancock
  • Vicki Hines-Martin
  • Sara Horton-Deutsch
  • Tonia Jones
  • Karan Kverno
  • Cherrica Lindsay
  • Brittany Lute
  • Mary Malone
  • Tempesst Merricks
  • Pamela Minarik
  • Rhea Mitchell
  • Kimberly Moner
  • Linda Oczus
  • Kathy Patch
  • Evelyn Parrish
  • Bobbie Posmontier
  • Steven Pryjmachuk
  • Princess Riley
  • Rebecca Schroeder 
  • Shaquita Starks
  • Kristen Stucki
  • Mary Louise Tatum
  • Andrew Vilius
  • Karen Wall
  • Shela West
  • Rose Mary Xavier
  • Keziah Yang
  • Edilma Yearwood
  • Barbara Peterson (Board Liaison) 

Return to the top of the page

 

FINANCE COMMITTEE

Sara Edmund - Chair

  • Jim Kane
  • Judith Fry-McComish
  • Margaret Plunkett

Return to the top of the page

 

MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE

Marian Newton - Chair

  • Elizabeth Bonham
  • Lindsay Bouchard
  • Dina Fradkin
  • Hollis Franco
  • Jessica Johnson
  • Brayden Kameg
  • Adrial Lobelo
  • Christine Oetting
  • Kathy Riedford
  • Rhonda Schwindt
  • Alicia Stringfellow
  • Mark Soucy
  • Kalyn Renbarger
  • Johnny Yuhas
  • Cheryl Woods Giscombe (Board Liaison)

Return to the top of the page

 

NOMINATING COMMITTEE

Cheryl Woods Giscombe

  • Crystal Andrews (2021-2023)
  • Don Howe (2023-2025)

Return to the top of the page

 

NEWSLETTER

Brayden Kameg, DNP, PMHNP-BC, CARN, CNE - Editor

Newsletter Editorial Board 

  • Crystal Andrews, RN, PMHNP-BC, DNP student
  • Sara Horton-Deutsch, PhD, RN, FAAN, ANEF
  • Rhea Mitchell, MSN, RN-BC
  • Julie Sharrock, RN, BEd, MHSc

Return to the top of the page

 

POLICY COMMITTEE 

Sally Raphel - Chair

  • Pam Galehouse
  • Cynthia Handrup
  • Brayden Kameg
  • Barbara Peterson (Board Liaison) 

Return to the top of the page